Drawing BoA Kwon. Kwon Boa. ドローイング クォン·ボア. 드로잉 권보아. Singer-songwriter J-Pop.

Drawing BoA Kwon. Kwon Boa. ドローイング クォン·ボア. 드로잉 권보아. Singer-songwriter J-Pop.
Profile
Name BoA (보아)
Birth Name: Boa Kwon (권보아)
Birthdate: November 5, 1986
Birthplace: Gyeonggi-do, South Korea
Height: 160cm
Blood Type:
Star Sign: Scorpio
Bio

Born as Bo-ah Kwon on November 5, 1986, the South Korean artist known as BoA became involved in the entertainment world at an early age. At the age of 11, BoA accompanied her older brother to a talent search and was discovered by SM Entertainment. She trained under the tutelage of SM Entertainment for 2 years, before releasing her debut album "ID; Peace B" at the age of 13.

In 2002, BoA made her debut in Japan with the album "Listen to My Heart". The album would debut atop the Oricon charts and mark the first time an album by a Korean artist reached number #1 in Japan.
Discography
Korean Albums
Girls on Top (2005)
My Name (2004)
Atlantis Princess (2003)
No.1 (2002)
ID; Peace B (2000)
Japanese Albums
The Face (2008)
Made in Twenty (20) (2007)
Outgrow (2006)
Love & Honesty (2004)
Valenti (2003)
Listen to My Heart (2002)
U.S. Albums
BoA (2009)
Compilations
Best & USA (2009)
Best of Soul (2005)
K-pop Selection (2004)
Next World (2003)
Peace B. Remixes (2002)
EPs
Shine We Are! (2003)
Miracle (2002)
Jumping Into the World (2001)
CD Singles
Eien/Universe/Believe in Love (2009)
Eat You Up (2008)
Vivid - Kissing You, Sparkling, Joyful Smile (2008)
Be With You (2008)
Lose Your Mind (2007)
Love Letter (2007)
Sweet Impact (2007)
Winter Love (2006)
Key of Heart (2006)
Nanairo no Ashita: Brand New Beat / Your Color (2006)
Everlasting (2006)
Dakishimeru (2005)
Make a Secret (2005)
Do the Motion (2005)
Meri Kuri (2004)
Quincy (2004)
Be the One (2004)
Rock with You (2003)
Double (Double/Midnight Parade/Milky Way: Kimi no Uta) (2003)
Shine We Are! / Earthsong (2003)
Jewel Song / Beside You: Boku o Yobu Koe (2002)
Kiseki / No.1 (2002)
Valenti (2002)
Don't Start Now (2002)
Every Heart - Minna no Kimochi (2002)
Listen to My Heart (2002)
Kimochi wa Tsutawaru (2001)
Amazing Kiss (2001)
ID; Peace B (2001)
Actress
Movies
Big Match (2014) - Soo-Kyung (woman of mystery)
Venus Talk | Gwanneungui Bubchik (2014) - Mi-Yeon's neighbor (cameo)
Drama Series
Athena: Goddess of War | Atena: Jeonjaengui Yeosin (KBS2 / 2010-2011) - cameo
TV Movies
Waiting for Love | Yeonaereul Kidaehae (KBS2 / 2013) - Joo Yeon-Ae
Share on Google Plus

About hakim punya

This is a short description in the author block about the author. You edit it by entering text in the "Biographical Info" field in the user admin panel.
Post a Comment